PRIVACY

Privacy Policy
With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay special attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect. Groupe Lessard adheres to Quebec’s Law 25 concerning the protection of personal information and privacy. For any questions regarding compliance or non-compliance with the law, please contact us at: dataprivacy@lessard.ws.
Personal information collected:
  • First name and last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number / fax
  • Resume (for job applications)
The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use cookies and/or logs, as described in the following section, to gather information about you.
Forms and interactivity
Your personal information is collected through forms, namely: Contact and career forms We use the collected information for the following purposes: Contacting individuals
Right to object and withdraw consent
We are committed to providing you with the right to object to and withdraw consent for the use of your personal information. The right to object means the ability for individuals to refuse the use of their personal information for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection. The right to withdraw consent means the ability for individuals to request the removal of their personal information, for example, from a mailing list. To exercise these rights, please contact us:
Right of access
We are committed to recognizing the right of access and rectification for individuals who wish to consult, modify, or delete their information. To exercise these rights, please contact us:
Security
The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we employ the following measures:
  • Access management – authorized personnel only
  • Computer backup
  • Username / password
  • Firewall
We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism provides maximum security, a certain level of risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.
Legislation
We are committed to complying with the legislative provisions stated in Quebec’s Law 25 concerning the protection of personal information and privacy us

Have a project for us?

Scroll to Top